Telangana Assembly Elections Contestants Lists

Malakpet    –    Ahmed Bin Abdullah Balala    AIMIM
Nampally   –     Jaffar Hussain        AIMIM
Karwan     –   Kausar Moinuddin        AIMIM
Charminar   – Syed Ahmed Pasha Quadri    AIMIM
Chandrayangutta   – Akbaruddin Owaisi        AIMIM
Yakutpura    –    Mumtaz Ahmed Khan    AIMIM
Bahadurpura  –  MohdMoazam Khan        AIMIM
Chennur   –     Nallala Odelu        TRS
Bellampalli   – Durgam Chinnaiah        TRS
Mancherial  –  Divakar Rao Nadipelli    TRS
Asifabad     –   Kova Laxmi        TRS
Khanapur   –     Ajmeera Rekha        TRS
Adilabad     –   Jogu Ramanna        TRS
Bhupalpalle    -Madhusudhan Chary Sirikonda    TRS
Mulug      –  Azmeera Chandulal        TRS
Kothagudem   – Venkata Rao Jalagam    TRS
Jangaon   –     Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy    TRS
Ghanpur (Station) –   Thatikonda Rajaiah        TRS
Mahabubabad –    Banoth Shankar Nayak    TRS
Warangal West  –  Dasyam Vinay Bhasker    TRS
Warangal East   – Konda Surekha        TRS
Waradhanapet   – Aroori Ramesh        TRS
Suryapet   –     Guntakanda Jagadish Reddy    TRS
Munugode  –  Kooskuntla Prabhakar Reddy    TRS
Bhongir    –    Palila Shekhar Reddy    TRS
Nakrekal   –     Vemula Veeresham        TRS
Thungathurthi   – Gadari Kishore Kumar    TRS
Alair    –    Gongidi Sunitha        TRS
Jadcherla     –   Charlakola Laxma Reddy    TRS
Devarkadra     – Alla Venkateswar Reddy    TRS
Nagarkurnool –   Marri Janardhan Reddy    TRS
Achampet     –   Guvvala Balaraju        TRS
Shadnagar  –  Anjaiah Yelgnamoni        TRS
Kollapur     –   Jupally Krishna Rao        TRS
Medchal    –    Malipedhi Sudheer Reddy    TRS
Malkajgiri     –   CKanaka Reddy        TRS
Vicarabad      –  B Sanjeev Rao        TRS
Tandur   –     PMahender Reddy        TRS
Secunderabad   – TPadma Rao        TRS
Mahbubnagar –   Sriniivas Goud V        TRS
Andole    –    Babumohanpally        TRS
Narsapur    –    Chilumula Madan Reddy    TRS
Sangareddy  –  Chinta Prabhakar        TRS
Patancheru –   Gudem Maipal Reddy    TRS
Dubbak      –  Solipeta Rama Linga Reddy    TRS
Gajwel   –     K Chandrasekhara Rao    TRS
Sircilla   –     KTarakarama Raoÿ        TRS
Manakondur  –  Rasamai Balakishan        TRS
Huzurabad –   Eatala Rajender        TRS
Husnabad   –     Vodithela Sathish Kumar    TRS
Siddipet  –      KHarish Rao        TRS
Medak    –    Madhava Reddy Gari Padma    TRS
Ramagundam    – Somarapu Satyanarayana    TRS
Manthani  –       Putta Madhukar        TRS
Peddapalle  –  Manohar Reddy Desai    TRS
Karimnagar –   Gangula Kamalakar        TRS
Choppadandi –   Bodiga Shobha        TRS
Vemulawada –    Ramesh Chennamaneni    TRS
Kamareddy     -Gampa Govardhan        TRS
Nizamabad(Urban)   –  Bigala Ganesh        TRS
Nizamabad (Rural)    –  Goverdhan Baji Reddy    TRS
Balkonda   –     Vemula Prashanth Reddy    TRS
Koratla     –   Kalvakuntla Vidya Sagar Rao    TRS
Dharmapuri  –  Koppula Eshwar        TRS
Boath    –    Rathod Bapurao        TRS
Armur      –  Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy    TRS
Bodhan     –   Shakil            TRS
Jukkal        –    Hanmath Shinde        TRS
Banswada  –  Srinivas Reddy Parige    TRS
Yellareddy  –  Eanugu Ravinder Reddy    TRS
Quthbullapur  –  K PVivekanand        TDP
Kukatpalle   – Madhavaram Krishna Rao    TDP
Ibrahimpatnam   – Manchireddy Kishan Reddy    TDP
Lal Bahadur Nagar  –  Ryaga Krishnaiah        TDP
Maheswaram   – Teegala Krishna Reddy    TDP
Rajendranagar –   TPrakash Goud        TDP
Palakurthi     –   Dayaker Rao Errabelli    TDP
Parkal     –   Challa Dharma Reddy    TDP
Sathupalle  – Sandra Venkata Veeraiah    TDP
Bhadrachalam  –  K P R KPhaneeswaramma    TDP
Serilingampally –   Arekapudi Gandhi        TDP
Jubilee Hills –   Maganti Gopinath        TDP
Sanathnagar   – Talasani Srinivas Yadav    TDP
Secunderabad Cnt. –   GSayanna            TDP
Kodangal  –      Anmula Revanth Reddy    TDP
Narayanpet  –  SRajender Reddy        TDP
Pinapaka     –   Payam Venkateswarlu    YSRC
Wyra            –  Banoth Madan Lal        YSRC
Aswaraopeta –   Thati Venkateswarlu        YSRC
Uppal    –    Nvss Prabhakar        BJP
Musheerabad   –  DrKLaxman        BJP
Amberpet     –   GKishan Reddy        BJP
Khairatabad  –  Chintala Ramchandra Reddy    BJP
Goshamahal  –  TRaja Singh        BJP
Sirpur              –     Koneru Konappa        BSP
Nirmal           –   Allola Indra Karan Reddy    BSP
Mudhole      –  Gaddigari Vittal Reddy    Cong
Jagtial            – Jeevan Reddy Thatiparthi    Cong
Narayankhed –   Patlolla Kishta Reddy    Cong
Zahirabad    –    Jetty Geeta        Cong
Chevella     –   Kale Yadaiah        Cong
Pargi            –   Tammannagari Ram Mohan Reddy    Cong
Khammam  –   Ajay Kumar Puvvada    Cong
Palair             –     Ramreddy Venkatreddy    Cong
Madhira        –    Bhatti Vikramarka Mallu    Cong
Miryalaguda –   Bhaskar Rao Nallamothu    Cong
Huzurnagar   –   Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada    Cong
Kodad             –  Padmavathi Reddy Nalamada    Cong
Nalgonda      –  Komatireddy Venkat Reddy    Cong
Dornakal      –   D SRedya Naik        Cong
Yellandu      –    Koram Kanakaiah        Cong
Makthal         –   Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy    Cong
Wanaparthy        –  G Chinna Reddy        Cong
Gadwal                –  Aruna D K            Cong
Alampur              –  S ASampath Kumar        Cong
Kalwakurthy         –  Challa Vamsichand Reddy    Cong
Nagarjuna Sagar   –  Jana Reddy Kunduru    Cong
Devarakonda        –     Ravindra Kumar Ramavath    CPI
Narsampet        –          Donthi Madhava Reddy    IND

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here